Comments for CCNA Training https://www.9tut.com CCNA Training with Questions, Answers and Explanations Mon, 22 Oct 2018 05:45:14 +0000 hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=4.9.8 Comment on PPP Questions by FRANCIS http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=ppp-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3625599 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 05:45:14 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2982#comment-3625599 Please share me latest dumps

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Haina http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625594 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 05:20:22 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625594 Hi can anyone confirm about the dnd of control and data plane. There is a conflict in Chinese and 9tut dumps. I am about to take an exam within an hour

(Chinese Dumps)
Control Plane
Filtering
Routing State Exchange
Establish Telnet Session

Data Plane
Qos
Device Access
Data Encapsulation

As per 9tut

Control Plane
Device Access
Routing State Exchange
Establish Telnet Session

Data Plane
Qos
Filtering
Data Encapsulation

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Robert Milner http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625558 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 03:36:44 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625558 More:

Pass Leader 200-105 dumps FYI:

drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

(539q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

Good Luck!!!

(p.s. Copy the upper link and open it in your browser.)

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Robert Milner http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625554 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 03:31:40 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625554 MORE:

Pass Leader 100-105 dumps FYI:

drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

(649q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

Good Luck!!!

(p.s. Copy the upper link and open it in your browser.)

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Robert Milner http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625553 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 03:30:09 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625553 Hi! Just passed 200-125 exam on 19/Oct/2018 from Sydney!!!

957/1000 points! Passing score is 810.

– 6 SIMs: RIPv2, DHCP, GRE Tunnel, EIGRP, ACL, EIGRP GRE

– OSPFv3 and VLAN Troubleshooting

– One new Drag and Drop about collsion/carrier.

I Mainly learned Pass Leader 200-125 dumps (1096q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!), stable and valid enough for passing!!!

P.S.

Part of Pass Leader 200-125 dumps are available here:

drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

(1096q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

Good Luck!!!

(p.s. Copy the upper link and open it in your browser.)

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Usama http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625510 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 02:02:52 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625510 @DP, @ABC
Why do you copy paste the old posts? lots of hard working guys are spending their valuable time on this forum. Be serious and genuine on comments&discussions.

]]>
Comment on EIGRP Lab Simulator by 9tut http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=eigrp-lab-simulator/comment-page-6#comment-3625461 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 00:04:20 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=1288#comment-3625461 @RobM: You can only advertise networks that are directly connected to the local router only so that other routers can learn them. We advertise “network 192.168.48.0” so that other routers can learn this network.

]]>
Comment on CCNA – Composite Quizzes by Dracco http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=new-ccna-composite-quizzes/comment-page-3#comment-3625454 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 23:52:24 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=1957#comment-3625454 Took CCNA last week. Past with 9xx/1000. I saw a lot of new questions that I did not see on the dumps or composite tests. But I would say that the dumps/composite test still had at least 70% of the questions I saw on the test. The labs that I had were the same labs that are here on 9tut with a few variances. I suggest going over the labs over and over again until you know them well, that way if you encounter any different errors you should be able to identify them quickly. Good Luck.

]]>
Comment on Security Questions by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=security-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3625450 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 23:38:56 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2923#comment-3625450 can someone explain the question Q1?

]]>
Comment on IPv6 Questions 3 by CRIS http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=ipv6-questions-3/comment-page-1#comment-3625438 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 23:03:22 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=3442#comment-3625438 can someone explain the question 4?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by DP http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625413 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 22:19:26 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625413 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minsor changes but the main concept was the same.

2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)

5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you neededasc
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/scquestions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-cceonfig carefully nothing to panic about.come different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched ascnd traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625408 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 22:17:39 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625408 QUESTION 441
Which two benefits can you get by stacking Cisco switches?(choose two

A. Each switch in the stack handles the MAC table independently from the others
B. You can add or remove switches without taking the stack down.
C. Each switch in the stack can use a different IOS image
D. The stack enables any active member to take over as the master switch if the existing
master fails
E. You can license the entire stack with a single master license

Correct Answer: AD (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 396
which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?

A. the operation is performed in active mode
B. the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C. the operation is performed in passive mode
D. the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server

CorreT Answer: D (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?

A. FastEthernet0/1
B. FastEthernet0/0
C. FastEthernet1/0
D. FastEthernet1/1

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 304
If you want multiple hosts on a network, where do you configure the setting?
A. in the IP protocol
B. in the multicast interface
C. in the serial interface
D. in the global configuration

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 300
If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a differenasct port,
how many collision domains are on the switch?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.101.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?
A. FastEthernet0/1
B. FastEthernet0/0
C. FastEthernet1/0
D. FastEthernet1/1
Correct Answer: D

b

]]>
Comment on EIGRP Lab Simulator by RobM http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=eigrp-lab-simulator/comment-page-6#comment-3625406 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 22:08:54 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=1288#comment-3625406 Hi 9Tut,
Pls confirm in SIM 2 why we advertised network 192.168.48.0 and not 192.168.66.0
R1 has not learnt any of these networks.

in SIM R1 already knew 192.168.60.0 and we advertised network 192.168.77.0
Please explain

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Zoe http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625384 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 21:23:51 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625384 PDF + VCE

drive.google.com/open?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X

]]>
Comment on AAA TACACS+ and RADIUS Tutorial by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=aaa-tacacs-and-radius-tutorial/comment-page-1#comment-3625358 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 20:24:09 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=4228#comment-3625358 Excelent Tutorial.

Thanks 9tut

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625355 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 20:16:37 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625355 Does anyone know if I can use the October dump updates to pass the ICND1 exam? I can’t find just an ICND1 dump on www . 9 tut . net – the ICND1 and ICND2 site.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ghada http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625319 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 18:26:50 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625319 @faramawi please can u send to me the dumps

]]>
Comment on CCNA Configuration SIM Question by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=59-ccna-configuration-sim-question/comment-page-9#comment-3625293 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 17:19:39 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=25#comment-3625293 hello

why are the passwords in the configuration different than passwords in the question?
is it because we need them in encrypted form??

]]>
Comment on Cisco Router Boot Sequence Tutorial by bulk candy http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=cisco-router-boot-sequence-tutorial/comment-page-5#comment-3625276 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 16:50:15 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=1013#comment-3625276 Give a lot of merit to your gut feel when you meet with them.
A person who sheds in the markets, will relinquish their trading
bucks. Be rational and think about what you are searching for in other women. http://www.mcleanrobinsonrealty.com/normal-treatments-for-anxiousness-prime-5-workouts-for-anxiety-reduction/

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ABC http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625269 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 16:28:19 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625269 Preparation: MCQ+D&D+SIM (7AUG Chinese Dump) + 9tut SIMS
Experience: 95% common
Got 4 to 5 uncommon MCQ out of dumps

In VLAN SIM found this error:
Command rejected_An interface whose trunk encapsulation is “Auto” cannot be configured to “trunk” mode
Explazx ation:
You’ll only experience that error on the old models – the ones that still support ISL encapsulation. Since the new models like 2960 only support 802.1q, you will never have to face that error again.
Look at it this way:
>If a switch supports only one kind of encapsulation and you “tell” it to trunk on an interface, it knows that it is going to “modify” the outgoing frames using only one method (dot1Q)
>However, if a switch supports two kind of “methods” and you try to “tell” it to trunk, it has a problem in understanding as to what “method” to use for trunking.
So before you can explicitly set the interface in trunking mode (switchport mode trunk), you must first manually specify the encapsulation format it will use
(switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q) on models that support both 802.1Q and ISL.

Tricks:
>Found almost all the options of Simulations are as same as the SIMS in 9tut, since time limitation is a factor; cachecking for every option will tsvdake long time, choose a option by reading the question and ccrosscheck ur chosen option and mark it, that’s it.
>MCQ options in the main exam will appear sacme as dump, but will be shuffled in different order; so need to detect the keywords to answer the those in time.

Thanks to 9tut for their assistance
Good Luck everyone!ca

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-250#comment-3625267 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 16:27:37 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625267 I take the exam in Argentina and passed with 940/1000.. Some details that may help:

53 questions
about 5 sims
about 4 drag and drop

I studied from both Wendell Odom’s books, I work in a network related company and I tested my knowledge withZccnav6 dumps ascnd chinsxanese dumps from 9tut (page 190 I think).
Questions are very similar fom chinnese dumps, so they are verzy valid. maybe 7 new multiple choices, but sims and d&d are from dumps.

I recommend study very well everything, don’t trust only in dumps but use it to see if you are okay. Dumps have some errors, so if you are not sure, use google.

for other test takers:
I had the extra time for non english speaker (I think I just use few minutes of that time)
I don’t know if you can use “?” during configuration (my keyboard was not well configured and I don’t spend time trying)
In some Sims you can use the TAB button, not always.
Always you can write incomplete commands.
I studied for about 3 months (less than 3 hours a day)

I accept that I was very nervious (is my first cert exam) but the questions are not so crazy, if you studied hard and can resolve the dumps, you are very OK to pass.
cs
good luck and thanks for your help. (another advise, don’t trust in idiots that try to give you fear saying lies, if you studied, you can pass)

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ax http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625266 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 16:25:39 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625266 QUESTION 441
Which two benefits can you get by stacking Cisco switches?(choose two

A. Each switch in the stack handles the MAC table independently from the others
B. You can add or remove switches without taking the stack down.
C. Each switch in the stack can use a different IOS image
D. The stack enables any active member to take over as the master switch if the existing
master fails
E. You can license the entire stack with a single master license

Correct Answer: AD (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 396
which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?

A. the operation is performed in active mode
B. the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C. the operation is performed in passive mode
D. the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server

CorreT Answer: D (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?

A. FastEthernet0/1
B. FastEthernet0/0
C. FastEthernet1/0
D. FastEthernet1/1

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 304
If you want multiple hosts on a network, where do you configure the setting?
A. in the IP protocol
B. in the multicast interface
C. in the serial interface
D. in the global configuration

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 300
If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a differenasct port,
how many collision domains are on the switch?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.101.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?
A. FastEthernet0/1
B. FastEthernet0/0
C. FastEthernet1/0
D. FastEthernet1/1
Correct Answer: D

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by lotfi http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625262 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 16:23:45 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625262 Can someone check my answers regarding ACL sim please:

ACL Mod 1
permit host B from accessing finance server
deny host B from accessing other servers (not the whole network)
permit everything else
Router (config) access-list 110 permit ip host 192.168.33.2 host 172.22.242.23
Router(config)#access-list 110 deny ip host 192.168.33.2 any
Router(config)#access-list 110 permit ip any any

Router(config)#int fa0/1
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 110 out

ACL Mod 2
Only allow Host C to to access the financial server
Not allow anyone else in any way communicate with the financial server
Allow all other traffic

Router(config)#access-list 111 permit ip host 192.168.33.3 host 172.22.242.23
Router(config)#access-list 111 deny ip any host 172.22.242.23
Router(config)#access-list 111 permit ip any any
Router(config)#int fa0/1
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 111 out

ACL Mod 3
>Host C should be able to use a web browser(HTTP)to access the Finance Web Server.
>Other types of access from host C to the Finance Web Server should be blocked.
>All access from hosts in the Core or local LAN to the Finance Web Server should be blocked.
>All hosts in the Core and on local LAN should be to access the Public Web Server.

Router(config)#access-list 112 permit tcp host 192.168.33.3 host 172.22.242.23 eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 112 deny ip any host 172.22.242.23
Router(config)#access-list 112 permit ip any any
Router(config)#int f0/1
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 112 out

ACL Mod 4
Host C should be able to use a web browser to access the financial web server
Other types of access from hostc C to the finance web server should be blocked
All hosts in the core and on the local LAN should be able to access the Public web server

Router(config)#access-list 113 permit tcp host 192.168.33.3 host 172.22.242.23 eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 1a13 deny ip any host 172.22.242.23
Router(config)#access-list 113 permit ip any any
Router(config)#int f0/1
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 113 out

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625253 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 16:04:18 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625253 .
.
@ Dumps ????? lier why u mentioning pass today ?????

.
..
.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by james http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625203 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 12:50:09 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625203 1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces

Anonymous October 21st, 2018
correct answer for this question…..
1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
E.to increase the maximum port count

1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces

Anonymous October 21st, 2018
correct answer for this question…..
1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
E.to increase the maximum port count

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Fie http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625202 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 12:49:35 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625202 Hey guys i just passed the CCNA 200-125 yesterday.

Got 92X/1000

I can say the August 7 Chinese dump is 95% valid all in all.

I can only remember one drag and drop that’s modified. The one about PPPOE Packet type. Only four options as compared w the 5 options on the Chinese dump.

Labs and TS Sim i got were

Sims:
EIGRP GRE Troubleshooting Sim (Modified)
EIGRP Ts Sim (Modified)
GRE Multilink (Modified)
RipV2 (Modified)
ACL1 (same as 9tut)

LAB W/ CONFIGS:
IPv6 OSPF (same as 9tut)
DHCP Sims (same as 9tut)
VLAN (same as 9tut)

Holy sh*t the EIGRP SIMs got some slight modifications and not word for word as shown here on 9tut. The Chinese dumps were much closer but still a little bit modified.

I would like to thank all those folks who shared their review materials. You guys are the real MVPs.

Wish you guys all the best. Good luck!

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by King http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625200 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 12:46:05 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625200 Hi All, me passed CCNA this week

Experience: 95% common
Got 4 to 5 uncommon MCQ out of dumps

In VLAN SIM found this error:
Command rejected_An interface whose trunk encapsulation is “Auto” cannot be configured to “trunk” mode
Explanation:
You’ll only experience that error on the old models – the ones that still support ISL encapsulation. Since the new models like 2960 only support 802.1q, you will never have to face that error again.
Look at it this way:
>If a switch supports only one kind of encapsulation and you “tell” it to trunk on an interface, it knows that it is going to “modify” the outgoing frames using only one method (dot1Q)
>However, if a switch supports two kind of “methods” and you try to “tell” it to trunk, it has a problem in understanding as to what “method” to use for trunking.
So before you can explicitly set the interface in trunking mode (switchport mode trunk), you must first manually specify the encapsulation format it will use
(switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q) on models that support both 802.1Q and ISL.

Tricks:
>Found almost all the options of Simulations are as same as the SIMS in 9tut, since time limitation is a factor; checking for every option will take long time, choose a option by reading the question and crosscheck ur chosen option and mark it, that’s it.
>MCQ options in the main exam will appear same as dump, but will be shuffled in different order; so need to detect the keywords to answer the those in time.

Thanks to 9tut for their assistance
Good Luck everyone!

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Alana is fake http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625199 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 12:44:31 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625199 Alana is fake he mis guide and provide old dumps

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625177 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 12:08:06 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625177 @ Alana
why you posting this link with different names ????
.
fake dumps whats purpose ???

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625170 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 12:00:49 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625170 above Valid posting fake dumps and asking to join fake group

just to selling outdated dumps

do not trust this group

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by franledo http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625149 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 11:07:23 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625149 Today I have passed CCNA exam, there were some new MQ not within the dumps.
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

Thank you for any one share his exam information and make the veiw of exam is so clear.
Good luck for all
Today I have passed CCNA exam, there were some new MQ not within the dumps.
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

Thank you for any one share his exam information and make the veiw of exam is so clear.
Good luck for all

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625146 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 11:06:29 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625146 correct answer for this question…..
1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
E.to increase the maximum port count

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625145 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 11:05:50 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625145 1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces

]]>
Comment on RIP Questions by MOJAHED http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=rip-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3625143 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 10:58:27 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2941#comment-3625143 WHY THE QUESTION DON’T APPEAR

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ALI HASSAN http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625121 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 10:01:14 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625121 HEY MANZOOR SEND ME YOUR PHNE NUM

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625116 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 09:45:09 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625116 deal all some is posting below link join whatsap group

totally fake and cheaters just to sell outdated dumps

drive.google.com/open?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625111 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 09:38:59 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625111 Ali Ahmsan Okay bro thnxx

]]>
Comment on Wireless Questions by usman http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=wireless-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3625061 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 07:32:19 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2909#comment-3625061 Where r the questions which you have explained here?

]]>
Comment on OSI TCP/IP Model Questions by munira http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=osi-model-questions/comment-page-3#comment-3625028 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 04:56:09 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2986#comment-3625028 please send me the latest dump my email is muniramohammad at hotmail.com

]]>
Comment on OSI TCP/IP Model Questions by munira http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=osi-model-questions/comment-page-3#comment-3625027 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 04:55:26 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2986#comment-3625027 please send me the latest dump my email is {email not allowed}

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Usama http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3625014 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 04:05:39 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3625014 @Anonymous
Find the link posted by qalandar @ PK in this page itself

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3624995 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 03:36:24 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=3911#comment-3624995 Thanks 9tut, I passed ccna October 15th with score 922,TS ACL1 , EIGRP TS, OSPF, DHCP, GRE multi, this was still on exam. but there are modification. the detail : in SW3, E0/0 mode access and it access vlan 600 (=>> sw mode trunk and no sw acc vlan 600). In SW1, E0/0 mode access and E0/2 no sw acc vlan 500 . In SW2, E0/2 acc vlan 600

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by farhan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=basic-questions/comment-page-15#comment-3624935 Sun, 21 Oct 2018 01:17:46 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2988#comment-3624935 Hi, Please send me latest dump for ccna ?
zaks.2003 at yahoo(dot)com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624890 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 23:17:49 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624890 Where does one find these so call Chinese dumps.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ali hassan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624856 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 22:04:55 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624856 manzoor bhai i shall be send gmail request

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624846 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 21:49:56 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624846 1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624845 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 21:49:25 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624845 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to maaemorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly fwefand think critically –daa memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a

mcs October 13th, 2018
All praise is for God allahmdullilah
just got out of the exam and passed the exam 8xx/1000
it really wasn’t easy for me if didnt come up for this wonderful website and freinds
thanks for everyone who shared dumps and informations Thanks to all
I had EIGRP GRE,RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim,IPv6 OSPF Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim,
Access List Sim 2, Access List 1 sim, VTP Lab Simulator, VLAN Troubleshooting Simulator
and about Mcq, dnd all from youki dumps thanksssss bro youki

DnD
Control Plane: Routing State exchange,establish telnet session,Filtering
Drag drop about BGP
Drag drop about TCP and UDP. Classify which protocols run TCP or UDP.

regarding saveing the configuration
copy running-config satartup-config dosn’t work with me even WR
so i moved for the next question

ipv6 ospf becureful the area was changed so use show run in evey where to now whats the configuration in acasasrouter
and whats the avsdrequirements is
for me the time was to short so plz try to manage your time and understand whats the requiremen

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by George http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624842 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 21:31:28 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624842 Tested out today did not pass can someone tell me where i can find a test dump that is current I saw alot of questions i hadn’t seen before.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Zoe http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624835 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 21:13:19 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624835 Passed too using the dumps posted by Maria (985/1000) !

drive.google.com/open?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X

Thanks God

]]>
Comment on Access list Sim 2 Simulator by MadCyckist http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=access-list-sim-2-simulator/comment-page-10#comment-3624802 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 19:46:04 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=1274#comment-3624802 Why do you use the host command in the second sim? Can’t you just specify the host with a wildcard mask?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624800 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 19:43:02 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624800 Hello 9tut,

For whoever preparing for the exam , chinese dump (8/10/2018) is very valid, couple of new questions tbh but they are very simple nothing to worry about.

Wish you all luck and thank you guys.

]]>
Comment on GRE Tunnel Lab by Anonymous http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=gre-tunnel-lab/comment-page-1#comment-3624785 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 19:19:38 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=4091#comment-3624785 i do the same 9tut but the router 3 and 2 are not up whats the problem? any help

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by saailg http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624719 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 15:50:28 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624719 I have passed ( 92x/1000 )

– EIGRP GRE Troubleshooting Sim
– VLAN Troubleshooting Sim
– IPv6 OSPF Sim
– DHCP Sim
– OSPF Neighbor Sim

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F3t0n4IE8RuKbQd6eolqSM5zF-sDaef0

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by rge http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624718 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 15:49:20 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624718 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to maaemorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly fwefand think critically –daa memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a

mcs October 13th, 2018
All praise is for God allahmdullilah
just got out of the exam and passed the exam 8xx/1000
it really wasn’t easy for me if didnt come up for this wonderful website and freinds
thanks for everyone who shared dumps and informations Thanks to all
I had EIGRP GRE,RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim,IPv6 OSPF Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim,
Access List Sim 2, Access List 1 sim, VTP Lab Simulator, VLAN Troubleshooting Simulator
and about Mcq, dnd all from youki dumps thanksssss bro youki

DnD
Control Plane: Routing State exchange,establish telnet session,Filtering
Drag drop about BGP
Drag drop about TCP and UDP. Classify which protocols run TCP or UDP.

regarding saveing the configuration
copy running-config satartup-config dosn’t work with me even WR
so i moved for the next question

ipv6 ospf becureful the area was changed so use show run in evey where to now whats the configuration in acasasrouter
and whats the avsdrequirements is
for me the time was to short so plz try to manage your time and understand whats the requiremen

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ash http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624717 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 15:48:24 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624717 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, caheck carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values wesare mismatched asnd traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

]]>
Comment on IPv6 OSPF Simulator by why is that the http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=ipv6-ospf-simulator/comment-page-1#comment-3624701 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 14:55:26 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=4068#comment-3624701 show run or shoe ipv6 ospf-in/database/nei nothing show any information regarding the configuration?

how can i guess all that ??????
somebody please commant??

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Maria Aronim http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624671 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 12:16:50 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624671 PASSED (995/1000)

PDF + VCE Test Simulator

drive.google.com/open?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X

(Updated on October 2018)

I hope these help you out. Please look into it and work with them

Regards,

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Saim http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624663 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:55:49 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624663 passed today with 96x/1000

to configure i got: VLAN , ACL mod 3,
SIm: eigrp gre tunneling, ospf neigh sim, rip v2, ACL 1
D&D: cables, QOS, BGP

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZrIBOe30iW2jQylVWcbiKdme5EKuBClP

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ash http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624661 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:52:44 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624661 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values wesare mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Elisa http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624660 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:52:22 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624660 Hi @Rafael,

there is a wrong question in the Chinese Dumps:

It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A. Reset the BGP connections on the device
B. Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

Chinese ans: C
Right ans: A

“Once you have defined two devices to be BGP neighbors, they will form a BGP connection and exchange routing information. If you subsequently change a BGP filter, weight, distance, version, or timer, or if you make a similar configuration change, you must reset BGP connections in order for the configuration change to take effect.”

Info you can find it here -> https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-3se/3850/irg-xe-3se-3850-book/irg-bgp4.htm

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Tech http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624659 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:51:40 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624659 1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624655 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:33:38 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624655 @ Hassan Bro

I am waiting

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624652 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:25:56 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624652 Dear all

fine link everything there u needed just remove *

*htt*p://ww*w.medi*afire.com/fol*der/*cfl5v58zgp855*/*CCNA*_200*-125*

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624651 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:20:02 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624651 @ Ali HAssan

Thanks

manzoor107atgmail.com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624650 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 11:18:48 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624650 @ Ali Hassan

Ali Hassan

{email not allowed}

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ali hassan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624634 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:31:11 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624634 HASSAN GIVE YOUR GMAIL.YA FB ID

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ali hassan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624633 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:30:01 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624633 GIVE ME YOUR GMAIL ID …YA
FB ID

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qalandar @ PK http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624631 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:25:36 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624631 please share any one (Chinese dump 8/10/18 shared by Raphael & 9tut dump)

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Hassan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624630 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:22:41 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624630 I live in pakistam

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by veer http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624629 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:22:23 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624629 Hi guys, today I pass the exam: 978/1000

SIM:IPv6 OSPF, DHCP, VLAN, EIGRP
Troubleshoot: RIPv2, ACL
D&D: EIGRP ipv6

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wqS4MWDOE5E-3qKPva1aBbtNAmRuRmxs

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Elisa http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624628 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:20:52 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624628 Hi @Rafael,

there is a wrong question in the Chinese Dumps:

It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A. Reset the BGP connections on the device
B. Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

Chinese ans: C
Right ans: A

“Once you have defined two devices to be BGP neighbors, they will form a BGP connection and exchange routing information. If you subsequently change a BGP filter, weight, distance, version, or timer, or if you make a similar configuration change, you must reset BGP connections in order for the configuration change to take effect.”

Info you can find it here -> https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-3se/3850/irg-xe-3se-3850-book/irg-bgp4.html

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Tech http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624627 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:20:08 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624627 1 . When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A.It sends the packet to the next hop address
B.It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C.It discards the packet
D.It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

2 . How can you disable DTP on a switch port?
A.Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B.Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C.Change the operational mode to static access
D.Change the administrative mode to access
3 . which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?
A.the operation is performed in active mode
B.the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C.the operation is performed in passive mode
D.the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server
4 . It you change the weight and distance parameters on a device with an establshed BGP neighbor, which additional task must you perfom to allow the two devices to continue exchanging routes?
A.Reset the BGP connections on the device
B.Reset the gateway interface
C.Clear the IP routes on the device
D.Change the weight and distance settings on the other device to match

5 . For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches?(Choose two)
A.to allow hot-swapping modules
B.to increase the number of devices in use
C.to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
D.to avoid relying solely on Ethemet interfaces
Related to D&D I got only two :
1. TCP and UDP
2. Cable connection ( UTP cable connection between devices)its easy but not exist in the dumps
Related to LAB i got only one VLAN ( there was some modification but Same principle)
Related to SIM i got :
1.EIGRP TS
2.EIGRE GRE
3.OSPF neighbors TS
4.DHCP TS
5. Access list SIM
E.to increase the maximum port count

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ali hassan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624626 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:18:46 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624626 HEY WHO PERSON LIVE IN PAKISTAN

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Ali hassan http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624624 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:15:58 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624624 hey usama you live in pakistan

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ash http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624623 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 10:10:28 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624623 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Javis66 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624607 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 09:32:38 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624607 Pass 200-125 Exam Questions – Get Actual 200-125 Dumps 2018

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1carOCDQC80mq9c9uivjEd9pDj14IWGuH&usp=sharing

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Debra http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624596 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 09:11:28 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624596 I still wondering and no one answered me !!
i am going to take my CCNA 200-125 exam on Monday 22 October are the latest chineese dumps posted on 8/10 still valid or not ?
thanks in advance

]]>
Comment on TCP and UDP Tutorial by Azhar Rehman http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=tcp-and-udp-tutorial/comment-page-5#comment-3624595 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 09:09:51 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2834#comment-3624595 can any one send me dumps plz {email not allowed}

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by ME from xxx http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624587 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 08:39:01 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624587 I think the chinese dump or other free dump in 9tut are not valid again.., my friend take the exam and he told me only for about 50-55% from 9tut free dump (Chinese or other free). More than it are new question. But he still pass the exam.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by hamz http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-249#comment-3624581 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 07:18:00 +0000 http://congressreiki.ranm.org/?all=?p=2815#comment-3624581 Hi guys, today I pass the exam: 978/1000

SIM:IPv6 OSPF, DHCP, VLAN, EIGRP
Troubleshoot: RIPv2, ACL
D&D: EIGRP ipv6

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1uZGeSzzvdKiAFlo8nLrXGCaTlZrzRfKZ

]]>